2018 Weekly Tournament Results

TOURNAMENT DATES PAIRING & SCORING: Call for info
Opening Day Scramble April 18, 19, 22, 23 C. Baldwin
J. Walters
L. Thomson
P. Coutermash
P. Drenckam
L. Johnson
Criers April 24, 25, 28, 39 A/B Flight
1st Gross - Sue Norton - 87
1st Net - Marge Connelly - 69
2nd Net - Winnie Hamilton - 71
C/D Flight
1st Gross - Pat Campbell - 87
1st Net - Linda Thomson - 62
2nd Net - Boo Robinson - 64
Odd Holes May 1, 2, 3, 6 Flights A&B
1st Gross - Marge Connelly - 42
1st Net- Lynn Ryan - 32
2nd Net - Pat Williams- 32.5
Flights C&D
1st. Gross - Pat Coutermash - 45
1st Net - Boo Robinson - 31
2nd Net - Rita Festo - 32
Even Holes May 8, 9, 10, 13 Flights A&B
1st Gross - Marge Connelly -50
1st Net - Lynn Ryan - 41
2nd Net - Pat Williams- 41.5 MC
Flights C&D
1st. Gross - Linda Johnson - 56
1st Net - Pat Coutermash - 43.5
2nd Net - Joan Jacoby - 47
Nassau May 15, 16, 17, 20 1st Front Nine: Pat Poremba -32
2nd Front Nine: Linda Johnson - 34
1st Back Nine: Mary Ann Cappiello - 35
2nd Back Nine: Pat Coutermash - 36.5
1st Total: Pat Williams - 70
2nd Total: Garie Mulcahey - 71
Stroke Play May 22, 23, 24, 27 Flights A&B
1st Gross - Denise Drake - 88
1st Net - Lynn Ryan - 73
2nd Net - Pat Williams- 75
Flights C&D
1st. Gross - Pat Coutermash - 104
1st Net - Boo Robinson - 73
2nd Net - Garie Mulcahey - 78
Better Ball of Two May 29, 30, June 2, 3 1st. Net - Coutermash & Falcone - 63
2nd. Nunley and Jacoby - 65 MC
3rd. Benson & Ryan - 65 MC
Blind Nine June 5, 6, 7, 10 Julie Benson - 35
Pat Williams - 35.5
Lynn Ryan - 36
Nancy Usic - 37.5 MC
Boo Robinson - 37.5
Pat Coutermash - 38 MC
Criss Cross June 12, 13, 14, 17

A/B flight
1st Gross - Julie Benson - Barton - 37
1st Net- Winnie Hamilton - 29 MC
2 Net - Mary Ann Cappiello - 29 MC
C/D flight
1 Gross - Jo Falcone - 43
1 Net - Boo Robinson - 27.5
2 Net - Linda Johnson - 29

Low Putts June 19. 20, 21, 24 1st - Garie Mulcahey - 32
2nd - Jo Falcone - 34 (M/C)
3rd - Mary Ann Cappiello - 34 (M/C)
4th - Pat Williams - 35 (M/c)
5th - Kathy Jimenez - 35 (M/C)
6th - Pat Coutermash - 35 (M/C)
Stroke Play June 26, 27, 30, July 1

A/B Flights
1st Gross - Lynn Ryan 93 - m/c
1st Low Net - Pat Williams - 72
2nd Low Net - Maria Nunley - 73
C/D Flights
1st Gross - Barbara Robinson - 101
1st Low Net - Mary Louise Morgan - 69
2nd Low Net - Jane Walters - 73

Red, White & Blue Scramble July 3, 5*, 7, 8

Pat Williams, Lynda Thomson,
Joan Jacoby, Marie Louise Morgan 63.38

Julie Benson - Barton, Barbara Robinson,
Rita Festo 64

Golden Oak July 10, 11, 14, 15
July 17, 18, 21, 22
1st Gross - Nancy Usic - 84
2nd Gross - Mary Ann Cappiello - 88
1st Net - Linda Johnson - 59
2nd Net - Kathy Jimenez - 60
3rd Net - Stella Thomas - 61
4th Net - Beth Schneider - 62
T & F July 24, 25, 28, 29 1st Gross - Nancy Usic - 42
2nd Gross - Sue Norton- 44
3rd Gross - Marge Connelly- 46
1st Net - Maria Nunley- 29.5
2nd Net - Kathy Jimenez- 30
3rd Net - Barbara Robinson - 32
Designated Hitter July 31,
August 1, 4, 5

Winnie Hamilton, Pat Coutermash,
Barbara Robinson 65

Kathy Jimenez, Maria Nunley,
Jane Walters 68

Hate 'Em August 7, 8, 11, 12 Maria Nunley - 63
Pat Coutermash - 64
Kathy Jimenez - 64
Sue Norton - 66
Marge Connelly - 66
Nancy Usic - 67
Club Championship “T” August 14, 15 Club Champion - Marge Connelly
A Flight - Julie B-Barton
B Flight - Maria Nunley
C Flight - Stella Thomas
Stroke Play August 21, 22, 25, 26

A/B Flights
1st Gross - Marge Connelly - 92
1st Low Net - Maria Nunley- 69
2nd Low Net - Mary Ann Cappiello - 70 MC
C/D Flights
1st Gross - Kathy Jimenez - 98
1st Low Net - Pat Campbell - 73
2nd Low Net - Beth Schneider- 76

Even/Odd Partners August 28, 29, September 1, 2  
Four Clubs & A Putter September 4, 5, 8, 9  
Cha-Cha-Cha September 11, 13*, 15, 16  
Same Ball September 19, 20, 23, 24  
Stroke Play September 25, 26, 29, 30  
Mutt & Jeff October 2, 3, 6, 7

Field Shots October 9, 10, 13, 14