2020 Weekly Tournament Results

TOURNAMENT DATES

WINNERS

Stroke Play May 26, 27, 30, 31 Low gross- Pat Williams 84
1st net - Christina Hare- 69
2nd net - Beth Schneider-72
3rd net - Kathy Jimenez-73*
4th net- Jayne Beattie-73*
5th net - Pat Campbell-73*
* = match of cards
Odd Holes June 2, 3, 6, 7 1st Gross: Marge Connelly 38
1st Net: Pat Coutermash 28.5
2nd Net: Winnie Hamilton 29
3rd Net: Jenny Sciglimpaglia 29.5 M/C
4th Net: Jayne Beattie 29.5 M/C
5th Net: Lynn Ryan 30
Blind Nine June 9, 10, 13, 14 1st Net - Shirley Liu - 28.5
2nd Net - Winnie Hamilton - 33
3rd Net - Sue Norton - 33.5 M/C
4th Net - Barbara Robinson - 33.5 M/C
5th Net - Linda Johnson - 34.5 M/C
6th Net - Pat Coutermash - 34.5 M/C
Criss Cross June 16, 17, 20, 21 1st gross-Sue Norton-35
1st net-Jenny Sciglimpaglia-24
2nd net-Beth Schneider-25
3rd net-Pat Coutermash-26 M/C
4th net-Rita Festo-26 M/C
5th net-Sharon Clark-27
Criers June 23, 24, 27, 28 1st gross-Liza Paglialunga-80
1st net-Rita Festo-58
2nd net-Linda Johnson-59 m/c
3rd net-Stella Thomas-59
4th net-Jane Walters-61 m/c
5th net-RaeAnn Bromark-61
Red, White & Blue Scramble June 30, July 1 , 4, 5
First net: 64.5
Linda Thompson
Kristen D’Andrea
Corinne Beschner
Jo Falcone

Second net: 68.4
Cindy Scope
Sonya Neilsen
Pat Coutermash
Donna Conway
Even Holes July 7, 8, 11, 12 1st Gross - Christen D'Andrea - 46  M/C
1st Net - Maria Nunley - 37.5  M/C
2nd Net - Corinne Beschner - 37.5
3rd Net - Marge Connelly - 38
4th Net - Pat Coutermash - 39.5
5th Net - Lynn Ryan and Beth Schneider - 40 M/C
(Tied for 5th net after all tie-breaking calculations did not produce a winner.  Prize  money for this place divided equally between them.)
Golden Oak July 14, 15, 18, 19
July 21, 22, 25, 26
1st Gross - Christen D'Andrea
2nd Gross - Winnie Hamilton
1st Net - Stella Thomas
2nd Net - Linda Johnson
3rd Net - Pat Coutermash
4th Net- Jennie Scigilmpaglia
T & F July 28, 29, August 1, 2 1st Gross - Lynn Ryan
2nd Gross - Nancy Usic
3rd Gross - Cindy Scope
1st Net - Beth Schneider
2nd Net - Stella Thomas
3rd Net - Jo Falcone
Designated Hitter August 4, 5, 8, 9

1st place -WInnie Hamilton, Kathy Jimenez, Lynn Ryan 79 net

2nd place-RaeAnn Bromark, Beth Schneider, and Jenny Sciglimpaglia- 99 net

Hate 'Em August 11, 12, 15, 16  
Club Championship “T” August 19 , 20

Club Champion-MaryAnn Cappiello - 194

A flight winner- Cindy Scope-195

B flight winner-Winnie Hamilton-196

C flight winner-Kathy Jimenez-204

D flight winner-Shirley Liu-256

Stroke Play August 25, 26, 29, 30

1st gross - Kathy Jaeger 94 M/C

1st net - Corinne Beschner 71

2nd net - Kathy Jimenez 72

3rd net - MaryAnn Cappiello 74M/C

4th net - Pat Coutermash 74

5th net - Nancy Usic 75

Even/Odd Partners September 1, 2, 5, 6

Christen D’Andrea / Linda Johnson - net 74

Rita Festo / Linda Thomson - net 75

Beth Schneider / Anne Reyes Guerra - net 79

Four Clubs & A Putter September 8, 9, 12, 13  
1-2-3 BEST SCORE September 15, 16, 19, 20

 

Same Ball September 22, 23, 26, 27  
Stroke Play Sept. 29, 30, October 3, 4  
Mutt & Jeff October 6, 7, 10, 11

Field Shots October 13, 14, 17, 18